email page print page small type large type

Current Production

 

Little Shop of Horrors

April 3rd - 7:00 p.m.
April 4th - 7:00 p.m.
April 5th - 2:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m.
April 6th - 7:00 p.m. 

Book and Lyrics by HOWARD ASHMAN
Music by ALAN MENKEN

Artistic Team
Director and Choreographer JESSICA CIARAMELLA 
Music Director and Conductor BETH VILSMEIER
Producer and Set Designer FR. CHRIS MCDERMOTT
Lighting Designer KELLY ORENSHAW
Puppet Consultant PATRICK MCGEE

 

The Cast
SeymourPABLO PLATERO
Audrey CAITLIN DAVIES (VJM)
ChanelANNA EVINSKI (VJM) 
ChiffonDEVIN BARNABY (NAZ) 
CrystalVICTORIA SANCHEZ (NAZ) 
RonnetteACACIA RAFFLE (NAZ) 
MushnikBEN TUSHAR 
OrinSCOTT RAMIREZ 
The PlantTIM IRELAND 
Mr. BernsteinRYAN LENNON 
Mrs. LucePATRICK ROWLEY 
Skid SnipGARRISON MOORE 
Mr. MartinTOM MIER 
WinoNOAH TAPP 
InterviewerJOHN DOTT 
AnnouncerALEX WAJDA 
CustomersMIKE BALDWIN 
 BRIAN FLATLEY 
  
 WSKID Singers
 LIZ FERRARA (VJM)MATTHEW FERNANDEZ 
 SARAH JANE MOREY (VVA)GINA PALLANTA (NAZ) 
 PATRICK ROWLEYDAN STAUFFER 
 NOAH TAPP 
  
 Puppeteers
 JOHN DOTTRYAN LENNON 
 JULIA MARCHETTI (VJM) 
  
 Skid Row Residents
 MIKE BALDWINRYAN LENNON 
 KATHLEEN BEGLEY (VJM)TOM MIER 
 SHANNON CAPASSO (VJM)SARAH JANE MOREY (VVA) 
 EMILY DAVIS (VJM)GARRISON MOORE 
 JOHN DOTTCONNOR MULDOWNEY 
 MATTHEW FERNANDEZGINA PALLANTA (NAZ) 
 LIZ FERARRA (VJM)KONSTINTINE PETSOS 
 BRIAN FLATLEYPATRICK ROWLEY 
 ADAM GASIEWSKIEMMA SINCLAIR (NAZ) 
 JULIANNA GEROLD (NAZ)ROBERT TALARICO 
 BILL GIBSONNOAH TAPP 
 ELIZABETH GOUGLER (NAZ)ALEX WAJDA 
 NICOLE HOFMANN (NAZ)LAUREN WEEKS (SHC) 
 CHARLES LAWALLMAIREAD YOUNG (VJM) 

 

The Crew 
Stage ManagerCOLIN FAUGHNAN
Assistant Stage ManagerDAVID A. KASPEROWICZ
Assistant DirectorJULIA MARCHETTI (VJM)
Master LightsJOHN TEESDALE
Master SoundDANIEL BONDARCHUK
 NEIL BOYCE
 AMELIA SMITH (VJM)
Spotlight LUCAS NICOLOIS
MakeupDANIELLE SCHWAB (VJM)
  
Run Crew  
MARIELLE DONLON (VVA)RYAN PONTICELLI 
MICHAEL TALARICOALBERT WILSON 
MATTHEW WOODKELSEY WYATT (VVA) 

 

The Orchestra 
Piano-Assistant ConductorJOAQUIN OLIVAR
TromboneJESSICA ORIENTE (VJM)
GuitarNICHOLAS ARNDT
  
Bass
ALEXANDER DEOLANINA SZOKOLI (VJM)
  
Drums & Percussion
JORDAN BLACKIEALEXANNE MAROUSIS (VJM)
  
Trumpet
PHILIP RUTHERFORDPATRICK O'CONNOR
MR. MARK INCHOCOMR. STEVE LIPPINCOTT
  
Woodwind
ERIC GHILDYAL - Bass ClarinetSTEVEN CHARLTON - Alto Sax
TIM COVONE - Tenor SaxNICOLE PINE (VJM) - Baritone Sax
MR. MARCUX KURZ - Clarinet & Flute    MR. FRANK WALTER - Clarinet & Tenor Sax

 

Participating Girls Schools
Nazareth Academy High School (NAZ)
St. Hubert Catholic High School for Girls (SHC)
Villa Joseph Marie High School (VJM)
Villa Victoria Academy (VVA) 

Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2429 Bristol Pike Bensalem, PA 19020
P 215.639.2102   F 215.639.4225

powered by finalsite