Home |
Campus Life | Athletics | General Information | Cross Country | Standings and All-League Information
email page print page small type large type

Cross Country Bicentennial Athletic League Standings

and ALL-LEAGUE Teams

 

2015-16 BAL Cross Country Championship
 

All League Teams

Boys Independence Division             Boys Constitution Division

First Team

1. Callahan Lennon HGP 11                          1. Christian Geer JHS 12

2. Patrick Donahue HGP 12                          2. Michael Gunden CD 12

3. Kevin Sheppard HGP 12                           3. Jamaal Aw-Yoonis CFS 12

4. Kevin Dineen HGP 11                               4. Jack Miller JHS 9

5. Sean Dixon HGP 11                                  5. Patrick Wagner JHS 9

6. Eric Cammarata NHS 11                           6. Joshua Jackson JHS 10

7. Greg Gallagher LM 12                              7. Isaiah Denlinger CD 10

Chris Cammarata NHS

Second Team

8. Liam Flood HGP 11                                  8. Mekael Kassu CFS 11

9. Joshua House NHS 11                             9. Tim Kennel CD 10

10. Mark Featherstone HGP 11                   10. Jamail Khan JHS 11

11. Bradley Neumann NHS 12                     11. Addison Schweizerhof CD 12

12. Tim McCreesh LM 11                             12. Charles Mangan JHS 10

13. Jake Dupont NHS 12                              13. Caleb Limmer JHS 10

14. Sam Lombardi NHS 11                           14. Christopher Keach CD 10

Coaches of the Year: Mike Meistering – HGP; Nate Twer – JHS

 

2015-16 BAL Cross Country Championship

Standings

Boys Team Results

Independence Division                      Constitution Division

1. Holy Ghost Prep – 20                                1. Jenkintown – 62

2. New Hope -Solebury – 87                         2. Christopher Dock - 104

3. Lower Moreland - 119                               3. Church Farm – 179

4. Devon Prep – 226                                     4. Phil-Mont Christian – 250

5. Valley Forge Military - 250                        5. DelCo Christian – 266

6. Bristol - Inc                                                6. Calvary Christian - 306

 

 

 

2014-15 BAL Cross Country Championship
 

All League Teams

 

Boys Independence Division            Boys Constitution Division

First Team

 

1. John McLoughlin

HGP

12

1. Christian Geer

JHS

11

2. Callahan Lennon

HGP

10

2. Michael Gunden

CD

11

3. Greg House

NHS

12

3. Jaml Aw-Yoonis

CHS

11

4. Patrick Donahue

HGP

11

4. Slam Dunkley

CFS

11

5. Lucas Watson

DP

12

5. Joshua Jackson

JHS

9

6. Antonio Gil

HGP

12

6. Alexander Harvey

DCCS

12

7. Patrick Dineen

HGP

12

7. Tim Kennel

CD

10

Second Team

8. Chris Cammarata

NHS

9

8. Michael Logie

DCCS

11

9. Eric Cammarata

NHS

10

9. Ethan Walters

JHS

10

10. James Enderle

DP

10

10. Stephen Zinelli

BHS

9

11. Liam Flood

HGP

10

11. Aidan Lorenz

JHS

12

12. Josh Maldonado

BHS

11

12. Nathan Bierema

PMCA

12

13. Greg Gallagher

LM

11

13. Derek Willie

JHS

12

14. Kevin Dineen

HGP

10

14. Collin Campbell

DCCS

12

Coaches of the Year: Mike Clarke – NHS; Mike Meistering - HGP

 

 

Standings

 

 Boys Team Results

 

 

Independence Division                             Constitution Division

 

1. Holy Ghost – 32                                              1. Jenkintown – 99

2. New Hope -Solebury – 83                                 2. Christopher Dock - 141

3. Devon Prep – 149                                            3. DelCo Christian – 146

4. Lower Moreland - 169                                       4. Church Farm – 165

5. Bristol - 189                                                    5. Phil-Mont Christian – 284

6. Valley Forge Military - 284                               6. Calvary Christian - Inc

 

 

 

Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2429 Bristol Pike Bensalem, PA 19020
P 215.639.2102   F 215.639.4225

powered by finalsite