Home |
Campus Life | Athletics | General Information | Indoor Track & Field | Alumni Competing/Competed in College
email page print page small type large type

 

Track Alumni Athletes

Competing/Competed in College

 

  •      Patrick Donahue '16, Fordham University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      David Kersten '16, Penn State University Club, Track & Field
  •      Ricky Tyrrell '16, American University Club, Track & Field 
  •      Patrick Dineen '15, Fordham University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Matthew Brown '15, Rider University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      John "JP" McLoughlin '15, Duquesne University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Andrew Prior ’14, Swarthmore College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Nick Elliott '14, Duquesne University, Crew
  •      Christian Kardish ’14, Harvard University, Crew
  •      Patrick DiIorio '13, Sacred Heart University, Track and Field, Throws
  •      Ryan Horgan ’12, Wake Forest University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Vince Flood ’12, Ursinus College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Nolan Davis ’12, Ursinus College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Zack Israel ’12, Cornell University, Cross Country and Track & Field
  •      Mike Spielberger ‘11, The Catholic University of America, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Sean Dooling ’11, Penn State University Club, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Stefan Bossbaly ‘10, Scranton University, Cross Country
  •      Kevin McClernand ’10, Penn State University Club, Cross Country
  •      Tim Coyle ‘09, Grove City College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Matt Chylak ‘09, University of Pennsylvania, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance, U of P 4x800m Relay Record
  •      Jim Phillips ’09, Villanova University Club, Cross Country
  •      Mike Pierce ‘09, Yale University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Andrew Viscusi ‘09, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Eric Arnold ’08, Haverford College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance – NCAA All-American XC
  •      Sean Galiczynski ‘08, Dickinson College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance; XC Nationals Competitor
  •      Pat Haneman ‘08, Haverford College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Brian McClernand ‘08, DeSales University, Cross Country
  •      Bill Ference ’03, Williams College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance – NCAA All American
  •      Rob Burns ’03, Bowdoin College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Patrick Boyle ‘01, Lehigh University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance – IC4A Qualifier
  •      Joe O’Connor ’94, Boston College, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Joe Brassell ‘90, College of William and Mary, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance
  •      Keith Kremer ‘89, Widener University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Noel Costantino ‘89, University of Delaware, Cross Country
  •      Nick Costantino ‘87, Saint Joseph’s University, Cross Country and Track & Field, Middle Distance
  •      Shawn Needham ‘85, Mt. Saint Mary’s, Cross Country and Track & Field, Distance

Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2429 Bristol Pike Bensalem, PA 19020
P 215.639.2102   F 215.639.4225

powered by finalsite