REMAINING WINTER MEET SCHEDULE - DATES, TIMES, PLACES & ORDER OF EVENTS

___________________________________________________________________________

 

MEET #8     NOVICE MEET Westtown HS  (only non-medal winners in T&F or XC!)

Wednesday, February 11, 2015        160m lap    Div. I & II 6:30 PM to 10:00 PM

  1. 55 Hurdles       6. Mile Run  Marchand           11. Shot Put ???

  2. 55 Dash          7. 4 X 800m Relay               13. High Jump

  3. 200m             8. Sprint Med Relay 2,1,1,5     * Events not listed would be

  4. 400m             9. 4 X 160m Relay                 contested at Lehigh

  5. 800m   Wojo     10. 4 X 320m Relay                                                       

                                                                             

MEET #9 Last Chance Meet Lehigh University  (spikes allowed)  LINEUPS

FRIDAY, February 13th, 2015        200m / lap    Division I & II    6:30 PM

  1. 4 X 200m Relay          7. 60 Hurdles - Finals  13. 4 X 400m Relay

  2. Distance Medley Relay   8. 60 Dash - Finals     14. Shot Put

  3. 60 HH - Trials          9. 800m                 15. Pole Vault

  4. 60 Dash – Trials       10. 200m                 16. High Jump

  5. Mile Run               11. 3000m Run            17. Long Jump

  6. 400m                   12. 4 X 800m Relay       18. Triple Jump(to follow LJ) 

 

Saturday, February 14th, PTFCA Carnival at Lehigh (spikes allowed)  LINEUPS

only those who get accepted can go

Field events: Begin promptly at 10:00 AM.

Long Jump: Girls then Boys; Pole Vault: Girls then Boys

Shot Put: Girls then Boys – KASPEROWICZ 44’5”; High Jump: Boys then Girls – LAWALLS 5’6”

Note: Starting heights HJ girls: 4’6”; boys 5’6”; PV girls 8’0”; boys 10’0”

Track events: Begin at 10:30 AM. First call will be at 10:00 AM.  All track events are girls then boys.

10:30AM 60m Hurdles trials: (times to finals) – 6,6 – HUSLIN

~10:45AM 60m Dash trials: (times to finals) – 6,6 – CHUKWUNENYE

~11:00AM Mile run – 3,3 -- DINEENK 4:54.87

~11:35AM 400 meter dash – 6,6 --  GIBBS 59.13

~11:50AM 60 meter hurdles: 1,1 -- finals

~NOON 60 meter dash: 1,1 -- finals

~12:05PM 800 meter run – 3,3 -- BROWN 2:14.81

~12:40PM 200 meter dash – 6,6 -- ABARCA 26.89

~1:15PM 3000 meter run – 1,1 --DIXON 9:50.98

~1:40PM 4 x 200 meter relay – 6,6 -- TYRRELL, HUSLIN, DETRICK, CHUKWUNENYE

~2:10PM 4 x 800 meter relay – 3,3 -- DINEENK, BROWN, ENGLAND, DIXON, LENNONC

~3:10PM Distance Medley (1200m,400m,800m,1600m) – 1,1 -- 12MCLOUGHLIN,4DONAHUE,8IWASYK,16DINEENP

~3:40PM 4 x 400 meter relay – 6,6 – NONE

 ENTRIES ABOVE MUST BE ACCEPTED. ALL ENTRIES ARE NOT ACCEPTED. CHECK BACK ON MONDAY.



MEET #10  49th  MEET OF CHAMPIONS   Lehigh University (spikes allowed)  LINEUPS

SAT. FEBRUARY 21nd, 2015                               Division I & II

      Enter at 9:00 AM; Long Jump starts at 9:30am; all other events at 10:00 AM

  1. 4 X 200m Relay          7. 60 Hurdles - Finals  13. 4 X 400m Relay

  2. Distance Medley Relay   8. 60 Dash - Finals     14. Shot Put

  3. 60 HH - Trials          9. 800m                 15. Pole Vault

  4. 60 Dash – Trials       10. 200m                 16. High Jump

  5. Mile Run               11. 3000m Run            17. Long Jump starts at 9:30am

  6. 400m                   12. 4X800m Relay         18. Triple Jump (to follow LJ)

Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2429 Bristol Pike Bensalem, PA 19020
P 215.639.2102   F 215.639.4225

powered by finalsite