Home |
Campus Life | Athletics | Teams & Schedules | Athletics Schedules
email page print page small type large type

Saturday, 05/26/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
SRAA Nationals   more info
Friday, 05/25/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
SRAA Nationals   more info
Sunday, 05/20/2018
TBD
Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
Northampton Baseball Tourn.  
Saturday, 05/19/2018
1:00PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Neshaminy HS
Northampton Baseball Tourn.
 
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Stotesbury Cup   more info
Friday, 05/18/2018
3:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Council Rock North
Northampton Baseball Tourn.
 
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Stotesbury Cup   more info
Thursday, 05/17/2018
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Father Judge High School
 
Monday, 05/14/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. Devon Prep School
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Devon Prep School
 
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Germantown Academy
  more info
Sunday, 05/13/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Mid-Atlantic Regional   more info
Saturday, 05/12/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Mid-Atlantic Regional   more info
Friday, 05/11/2018
5:30PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Ridley High School
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Ridley High School
  more info
3:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Neshaminy High School
  more info
Thursday, 05/10/2018
7:30PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Haverford Senior High School
  more info
6:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Haverford Senior High School
  more info
4:30PM Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field   Home
vs. Opponent TBD
BAL Track and Field Championships
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Mast Community Charter School
  more info
Wednesday, 05/09/2018
4:30PM Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field   Home
vs. Opponent TBD
BAL Track and Field Championships
 
4:00PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Malvern Prep School
  more info
Tuesday, 05/08/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. VFMA
 
Monday, 05/07/2018
5:30PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Pope John Paul II High School
 
Sunday, 05/06/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
City Championships   more info
Saturday, 05/05/2018
7:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Spring Ford High School
  more info
5:30PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Spring Ford High School
  more info
3:00PM Varsity Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Pennsbury High School
  more info
3:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Pennsbury High School
  more info
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
City Championships   more info
Thursday, 05/03/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. New Hope -Solebury HS
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. New Hope -Solebury HS
  more info
3:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Neshaminy High School
 
Wednesday, 05/02/2018
4:00PM   Varsity/JV Boys Ultimate Frisbee   Away
vs. Woodlynde School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Council Rock North H.S.
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Council Rock North H.S.
 
Tuesday, 05/01/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. Lower Moreland H.S.
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. Lower Moreland H.S.
 
Monday, 04/30/2018
7:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. St. Joseph's Prep
  more info
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. William Tennent H.S.
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. St. Joseph's Prep
 
Sunday, 04/29/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Saratoga Invite   more info
Saturday, 04/28/2018
12:00PM Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Archbishop Ryan H.S.
 
12:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Archbishop Ryan H.S.
 
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Saratoga Invite   more info
Thursday, 04/26/2018
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Pennsbury High School
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Dock Mennonite Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 04/25/2018
7:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Hatboro-Horsham H.S.
  more info
5:30PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Hatboro-Horsham H.S.
  more info
4:00PM   Varsity/JV Boys Ultimate Frisbee   Home
vs. Woodlynde School
 
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Roman Catholic High School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Delaware County Christian School
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. Wissahickon High School
  more info
Tuesday, 04/24/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. North Penn High School
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. North Penn High School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field   Home
vs. New Hope-Solebury HS
vs. Jenkintown MS/HS
BAL Meet
 
Monday, 04/23/2018
4:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Interboro High School
 
4:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Interboro High School
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Devon Prep School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Devon Prep School
  more info
3:30PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. Council Rock North H.S.
 
3:30PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. Council Rock North H.S.
  more info
3:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Council Rock South H.S.
 
Sunday, 04/22/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
5th Flick   more info
Saturday, 04/21/2018
1:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood H.S.
  more info
10:30AM Varsity Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Archbishop Wood H.S.
  more info
10:30AM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Archbishop Wood H.S.
 
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
Dual Meet   more info
Friday, 04/20/2018
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Lower Moreland H.S.
  more info
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Father Judge High School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Lower Moreland H.S.
  more info
Thursday, 04/19/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. Morrisville High School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. Pennsbury High School
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. Pennsbury High School
 
Wednesday, 04/18/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. C.B. East High School
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. C.B. East High School
 
3:45PM Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field   Home
vs. Plumstead Christian School
vs. Dock Mennonite Academy
BAL Meet
 
Tuesday, 04/17/2018
5:30PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Devon Prep School
 
4:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Devon Prep School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Home
vs. Mast Community Charter School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis  LE Home
vs. The School at Church Farm
 
Monday, 04/16/2018
5:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Neshaminy High School
  more info
4:00PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Episcopal Academy
 
3:45PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Malvern Prep School
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. Spring Ford High School
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. Spring Ford High School
 
3:30PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Neshaminy High School
  more info
Sunday, 04/15/2018
TBD
  Varsity/JV Boys Crew   Home
4th Flick   more info
Thursday, 04/12/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis  LE Home
vs. Dock Mennonite Academy
 
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. Calvary Christian Academy
  more info
3:30PM Freshman Boys Baseball   Away
vs. Pennsbury High School
  more info
Wednesday, 04/11/2018
6:00PM Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Away
vs. Wissahickon High School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis   Home
vs. Springfield Twp. H.S.
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Tennis   Away
vs. Springfield Twp. H.S.
  more info
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Baseball   Home
vs. Malvern Prep School
 
3:45PM Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse   Home
vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic H.S
 
Tuesday, 04/10/2018
3:45PM Varsity Boys Baseball  LE Away
vs. VFMA
  more info
3:45PM Varsity Boys Tennis  LE Away
vs. Devon Prep School
  more info
3:45PM Varsity/JV Boys Track & Field   Away
vs. Devon Preparatory School
vs. Church Farm School
BAL Meet
  more info
    • FriFeb23 End of Fourth Progress Period
    • FriFeb23 Indoor Track Meet of Champions @ PSU
    • FriFeb23 Coffee Talk 8:00 AM to 8:45 AMCheck-in at HGP Main Office
On Feb. 21, Holy Ghost Prep held a signing day ceremony to celebrate eight members of the Class of 2018 who have committed to continue their academic and athletic careers in the fall.
Five current HGP students(from left to right)—Matt Doucette, Kevin Mulcahy, Paul Bizzaro, Anthony Baum, and Steven Macchione—have qualified to be members of the Latin Honor Society.

Holy Ghost Preparatory School
2429 Bristol Pike Bensalem, PA 19020
P 215.639.2102   F 215.639.4225

powered by finalsite